Selangor Symphony Orchestra | Musicians
orchestra malaysia, selangor orchestra, selangor symphony orchestra
16141
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-16141,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,vertical_menu_enabled,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-9.1.3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

Musicians

Full List

(in alphabetical order)

Violin I

  • Brian Larson (Concertmaster)
  • Mabel Wong Yih Ping (Associate Concertmaster)
  • Kian Chong Woei Jian
  • Jessica Ding
  • Kaja Karolina Giżewska
  • Goh Tong Keat
  • Philip Jeremy Law Tze Siang
  • Grace Lee See Ling
  • Amy Lim Pei San
  • Karen Lock May Yin
  • Andrea Sim Yi Xian
  • Eben Ting Ik Peng
  • Wong Lu Ee
  • Joey Young

Violin II

  • Lisa Chia Xiaoli (Principal)
  • Jacqueline Tan Poh Yin
  • Chan Kit Leong
  • Mia Stephanie Ghee
  • Huang Kai Christina
  • Lee Hai Lin
  • Leong Siong Quen
  • Kenneth J.Lim
  • Nasirah Nur Ibrahim
  • Rachael Parry
  • Phang Eng Meng
  • Aldrich Pinso

Viola

  • Toko Inomoto (Principal)
  • Lau Yew Hann
  • Nigel Ang
  • Cheryl Choi Shi Wei
  • Chong Kwee May
  • Lee Yuan Hui
  • Ling Liyen
  • Muhamad ‘Aizat Adli bin Zalil
  • Benjamin Phoon
  • Wong Perng Kien

Cello

  • Roeland Duijne (Guest Principal)
  • Yukihisa Nakagawa (Guest Principal)
  • Aamil Sulaiman
  • Aidil Khaizir bin Kamarudin
  • Chan Yit Fei
  • Chong Eugene
  • Hizami bin Arsad
  • Joshua Sim Te Sheng
  • Thairy Tasuim

D. Bass

  • Marina Zaini
  • Ong Ket Wei
  • Chew Gang Chong
  • Hamzah Abdul Rahman
  • Liew Soon Yee
  • Mohd Azizi bin Azman
  • Muhammad Zulfazeli Alizan
  • Tan Jing Ying

Flute

  • Tan Swee Kean
  • Kenneth Chia
  • Chai Yem Voon (Piccolo)

Oboe

  • Howard Ng (Principal)
  • Aisha Iwasaki binti Muhammad Moritoshi
  • Lee Chun Howe (Cor Anglais)

Clarinet

  • Tang Kit Ying (Principal)
  • Chee Hui Hui

Bassoon

  • Lim Teng Aik (Principal)
  • Ivy Fung Ai Wei

Horn

  • Supreeti Ansvananda (Guest Principal)
  • Ong Yong Hang (Assistant Principal)
  • Woon Sze Ting (2nd horn)
  • Yeong Sze Fong (3rd horn)
  • Heng Zhi Wen (4th horn)

Trumpet

  • Fung Ka Hing (Guest Principal)
  • Kevin Christensen (Principal)
  • Kay Wong Sze Yen
  • Woon Sze Sheng

Trombone

  • Mustaqim Abdullah
  • Lance Low Wen Hong
  • Jasper Tan (Bass Trombone)

Tuba

  • Bruce Lee Chong Hong (Principal)
  • Miane Sng

Timpani

  • Tan Su Yin (Principal)
  • Chong Xin Yi

Percussion

  • Thomas Ong Jia Yong
  • Chua Su Ting

Harp

  • Katryna Tan (Principal)
  • Megan Low (apprentice player)